Sold
2017 Butte Trail Court Cottleville, MO 63304
Sold on 05/12/2026
$769,764 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/12/2026
05/12/2026
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2025
2025
School District
Francis Howell R-Iii
Francis Howell R-Iii
County
St. Charles County
St. Charles County
Listed By
Barbara Hartmann, Mckelvey Homes Realty, LLC
Bought with
Lisa Menichino, Coldwell Banker Realty Gundaker
Lisa Menichino, Coldwell Banker Realty Gundaker
Source
MARIS - IDX
Last checked May 13 2026 at 12:32 AM CDT
MARIS - IDX
Last checked May 13 2026 at 12:32 AM CDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Basement Information
- 9 Ft + Pour
- Unfinished
- Roughed-In Bath
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $1100/Annually
Exterior Features
- Roof: Architectural Shingle
Utility Information
- Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Warren Elem.
- Middle School: Saeger Middle
- High School: Francis Howell Central High
$ (+/-)
Apr 02, 2026
Price Changed
$789,766
-1%
-$10,000
Feb 04, 2026
Price Changed
$799,766
-1%
-$10,500
Dec 30, 2025
Price Changed
$810,266
-1%
-$10,000
Oct 02, 2025
Price Changed
$820,266
0%
$390
Aug 05, 2025
Listed
$819,876
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/12/2026 19:32. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.